Events

September 3, 2017

 

                                        Information and Worker’s List for 2017

 

For the

 

HOLY CROSS PARISH BAZAAR

 

Sunday, September 3, 2017

 

 

 

Dear Parishioners,

 

Please take time to read this entire set of sheets as there have been some changes.

 

 

 

Adult dinner tickets will be enclosed in this envelope.  Children’s dinner tickets are available upon request.  Please do not sell an adult dinner ticket for a child’s dinner ticket.  All unsold tickets (drawing and dinner) must be returned.  Extra drawing and dinner tickets may be picked up before and after mass on August 13th, 20th and 27th.  All money for the drawing and dinner tickets and food card money may also be turned in at the Holy Cross sacristy on Friday, September 1st between 1:00 and 3:00 PM; on Saturday, September 2nd between 10:00 AM and 3:00 PM; AND ALL DAY ON SUNDAY.  There will be a $20.00 prize for the parishioner selling the winning drawing ticket.  Your name must be on the back of the ticket to claim the prize.  There will also be a $20.00 prize for the parishioner who sells the most drawing tickets.

 

 

 

Children’s Country Store Prizes:  Each household is asked to donate 5 new prizes of about $.75 to $1.00 in value.  These should be new items and should be individually bagged, or the whole bag will go as one prize.  We need any available young people to help prepare the prize items on Saturday, September 2nd at 10:00 AM.  (Please note *Appropriate prizes for kids please!)

 

 

 

Parish Fancy Work Stand:  Each household (or 2 or more together) is asked to donate one item.  Handmade items are preferred but store-bought items would also be appropriate and much appreciated.  All items for the Country Store and Parish Fancy Work Stand should be brought on Friday or Saturday to the sacristy.  Signs will be posted where these items may be placed.

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 30th:  Women and men are needed to help do some cleaning in the kitchen at 9:00 AM.  (Please note:  The Sentence to Serve crew does not clean in the kitchen).

 

 

 

Friday, September 1st:  All available men and older boys gather together at 9:00 AM on the church grounds to set up stands.  We need a lot of help for this, so please come!  Bring tools with you.  Allen Woitalla is in charge.

 

 

 

Saturday, September 2nd:  All food and supplies are to be brought to the church basement in the morning.  WE CAN ALWAYS USE MORE LEMON PIES!

 

 

 

Waitresses are asked to come to the church basement on Saturday, September 2nd at 8:00 AM to help wash tablecloths off, arrange centerpieces and get things organized.  Flowers are needed for the tables.  Please bring them on Saturday, September 2nd.

 

 

 

All available women are asked to come to the church basement on Saturday, September 2nd to help prepare food.

 

 

 

Potato Peelers and Helpers (please bring a knife or peeler at 10:00 AM):

 

Louise Brill, Diane Brisk, JoAnne Gross, Doris Hoffman, Alvina Kisor, Yvonne Kisor, Doug Knopik, Ruth Norberg, Darlene Rocheleau, Helen Schlegel, Adeline Seitz, Shirley Stichter, Martha Woitalla, Jr., Eleanore Young, Sherry Ziemkowski.

 

 

 

Food Preparation – 8:00 AM – (come whenever you can):

 

Bernice Banick, Jenna Brill, Kelly Brill, Tina Brill, Karen (Tom) Brisk, Tabitha Brisk, Cindy Butler, Sara Carmona,  Bev Copa, Jeanette Cyr, Jodi Dambowy,  Grace Dembouski, Kristin Dombovy, Lynn Dombovy, Julie Dosh, Ashley Eich, Jill Eich, Stacy Foust, Rebecca Gammon, Kathy Halbert, Janet Hanneken, Sara Hanneken, Stacy Hayes, Kathy (Gary) Hebler, Bernie Hoffman, Debbie (Martin) Hoheisel,  Donna Kapus, Renee Kapus, Kayla Kisor, Missy Kisor,  Jessica Kreutter, Denise Krych, Roxanne Lehmeier, DeDe Litke, Renee’ Litke, Penny Loidolt, Marietta Maleski, Tammy Maleski, Vickie Maleski, Nicole Matlock, Valerie Matlock, Cindy Pulak, Judy Pulak, Mindy Rudolph, Nancy Rudolph, Sheila Rudolph, Cassie Schlegel, Lori Schlegel, Bev Schubert, Carrie Schubert, Shelly Schubert, Shelly Seppelt, Sharon Skwira, Meghan Thesing, Teresa Thesing, Diane Waytashek, Amanda (Billy) Woitalla, Amanda (Andy) Woitalla, Amber Woitalla, Bernice Woitalla, Cari Woitalla, Debbie Woitalla, Lori Woitalla, Marie Woitalla, Melissa (LeRoy) Woitalla, Melissa (Mike) Woitalla, Rose Woitalla, Delores Young.

 

 

 

Sunday, September 3rd:  No stands should be open until 11:00 AM.  Please bring produce on Sunday morning, September 3rd, before or after the 10:00 AM Mass to the Produce Stand.  (Anyone having plastic pails or big cool whip containers are asked to please bring them down to the basement to use for the sale of food on Sunday, September 3rd.  Anyone having dill or refrigerator pickles, please bring them to the Hamburger Stand on Sunday).

 

 

 

THE FIRST NAME ON THE FOLLOWING LISTS (underlined) IS THE PERSON IN CHARGE.  IF ANYONE ASSIGNED IS UNABLE TO WORK, PLEASE FIND A SUBSTITUTE AND CALL THE PERSON IN CHARGE BY SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2ND.

 

 

 

HOST AND HOSTESS:  Tom Dukowitz and Judy Boser.

 

BANKERS:  Lois Woitalla and Kathy Hoffman Tax.

 

DINNER TICKETS:

 

                SELLERS:  Sara Hanneken, Eddie Schubert, Edward Woitalla.

 

                COLLECTORS:  Dan and Joey Kozulla-bottom of stairs; Oliver Rudolph-elevator entrance.

 

 

 

KITCHEN:

 

HEAD COOKS:  LeAnn Pulak, Phyllis Schmidtbauer, Gloria Woitalla.

 

ASSISTANT COOKS:  Stacy Foust, Pennie Loidolt, Delores Young, Denise Young, Cindy Pulak

 

KITCHEN HELPERS:  Joe Pulak, Paul Pulak, Randy Pulak, Andy Woitalla, Justin Young, Randy Young, Ashley Foust.

 

DISHWASHERS:  David Loidolt, Nancy Rudolph.

 

FOOD CHECKER:  Louise Brill.

 

CHICKEN SERVERS:  Grace Dembouski, Marie Rudolph.

 

 

 

PIE ROOM:  Lynn Dukowitz, Diane Brisk, Rose Hoffman, Renee’ Litke, Diane Poser, Cindy Young.

 

 

 

DINING ROOM:

 

HEAD WAITRESSES::  Sheryl Cronquist,  Mary Manlick

 

HEAD TABLE WAITRESSES:  Bernice Banick, Jeanette Cyr, Debbie (Marty) Hoheisel, DeDe Litke, Taunya Poser, Shirley Stichter, Lynn Dombovy.

 

 

 

WAITRESSES:  Kayla Brisk, Abby Cyr, Peggy Donabauer, Stacy Gahler, Rita Kunkel, Gwen Marshall, Jackie Moser, Charlotte Obowa, Shauna Obowa, Jill Schlegel, Lori Schlegel, Shelby Schubert, Laura Tautges, Marybeth Tautges, Rhonda Thomas, Summer Woitalla, Sherry Ziemkowski.

 

***ALL WAITRESSES:  Please be in the church basement on Sunday, September 3rd at 10:00 AM.  If you are not able to work, please find a substitute or please call Sheryl Cronquist at 218-764-3413.  If you have long hair, please put it up or pull it back.  Please DO NOT leave your tables until cleared off and cleaned.  Thank you!  (Extra volunteers are very much needed!)

 

 

 

OUTSIDE STANDS:

 

 

 

BEER STAND – 11:00 AM to 3:30 PM:

 

WORKERS:  Ronald Gross, Donald Brill, Gerald Brill, Tony DeLong, Greg Hoffman, John Hoppe, Jeff Kloss, Tom Kowalczyk, Bruce Krych, Dave Langer, Jay Lodermeier, Roger Pawlu(Jr.), Trevor Poser, Swede Roscoe, Kelly Rudolph, Robert Schlegel(Jr.), Wylie Tomberlin, Corey Tretter. Donald Tretter. Marvin Tretter.

 

 

 

BEER STAND – 3:30 to 8:00 PM:

 

WORKERS:  LeRoy Knopik, Dean Andrea, Daryl Cronquist, Dennis Dombovy, Dennis Donabauer, Paul Froncak, Chet Gahler, Martin Hoheisel, Rayne Hoppe, Lonnie Kowalzek, Thom Kruetter, Richard Langer, Kurt Litke, Larry Litke, Ron Litke, Todd Stangl, Lewis Woitalla.

 

***If any beer stand workers would like to switch shifts, please make arrangements with someone in the other shift and let the lead worker know.  If you can work extra hours, you are welcome to do so!  Please bring a bar towel.

 

 

 

BINGO 11:00 am TO 3:00 pm:   Donna Kapus and Eleanore Skochenski

 

CALLERS:   Jeff Wisneski

 

WORKERS:  Janae Brill, Marvin Brill, Bryan Bruse, Heidi Bruse, David Dosh, Julie Dosh, Tracy Ebertowski, Eric Halbert, Gene Kapus, Larry Kowalzek, Amo Marshall, Russ Norberg, Jim Pulak, Judy Pulak, Mindy Rudolph, Randy Rudolph, Scott Rudolph, Lisa Skochenski, Maranda Skochenski, Mike Sobiech, Tony Sobiech, Mike Tautges, Steve Waytashek, Shannon Wisneski, Allen Woitalla, Brian Woitalla, Larry Woitalla.

 

 

 

BINGO 3:00 TO 7:00 pm:   Karen (Tom)Brisk and Bernice Woitalla

 

CALLERS:   Doug Knopik and John Maleski

 

WORKERS:   Corey Andrea, Jeff Brill, Jenny Brilll, Kelly Brill, Stephanie Brill, Tina Brill, Tabitha Brisk, Robert Cyr, Jason Dambowy, Jodi Dambowy, Kathy Halbert, Dan Kisor, Amanda Kloss, Josh Lehmeier, Rhonda Lodermeier, Adam Maleski, Tammy Maleski, Vicki Maleski, Gwen Marshall, Blaine Obowa, Jessica Pawlu, Tina Pawlu, Sheila Rudolph, Leanne Sobania, Duane Sobiech, Sue Sobiech, Gerard Virnig, John Weiss, Tyler Weiss.

 

 

 

GRAND RAFFLE 10:30 am TO 2:30 pm:   Ruth Norberg, Shelby Galbreath, Shelly Seppelt, Saron Skwira.

 

2:30 PM TO END:   Willie Rudolph, Mark Rudolph, Allen Stuckmayer, Jeff Thomas.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 11:00 AM TO 2:00 PM:   Doug Knopik, Robyn Galbreath, Jessica Kisor, Kayla Kisor, Yvonne Kisor, Gary Schubert.  Please come early to help set up the stand.  Food must be out of the basement no later than 10:20 AM.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 2:00 TO 5:00 PM:   Leonard and Teresa Thesing, Bev Copa, Kathy (Ricky) Hebler, Jeff Litke, Mary Litke, Marietta Maleski, Arno Marshall, Tim Schubert, Adeline Seitz, Lori Woitalla.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 5:00 TO 8:00 PM:   Dave Schubert, Grace Dembouski, Alvina Kisor, Mary Kisor,  Bev Schubert, Greg Schubert, Seth Schubert, Shelly Schubert, Gary Schubert.

 

 

 

HOLY CROSS MISSION CIRCLE:   Marcella Woitalla, Gladys Bednark, Louise Brill, Doris Hoffman, Donna Hoppe, Janice Pawlu, Helen Schlegel, Julia Woitalla.

 

 

 

HOUSE GAMES: Ervin Maleski, Gerald Hayes II, Paul Norberg, Willis Schlegel, Shirley Tomberlin(Table#1)

 

                              Gary Hebler, Michael Foust, Ashley Hanneken, Scott Hanneken, Tyler Hebler(Table#2)

 

 

 

PARISH FANCY WORK STAND:   Diane Virnig, Pat Jasper, Mary Ann Kowalczyk, Darlene Rocheleau, Gloria Rudolph, Lonnie Rudolph, Gloria Sebasky, Bev Tatro.

 

 

 

PARKING:   Tom Brisk, Curtis Brisk, Tim Brisk, Alfred Dahmen, Ricky Hebler, Arnold Kowalczyk, Robert Matlock, Ryan Matlock, Gary Moser, Roger Pawlu (Sr), Russ Tretter, Brent Young, Larry Young.

 

 

 

PRODUCE STAND:   Joanne Gross and Bonnie Matlock.

 

 

 

SILENT AUCTION:   Jill Litke and Renee’ Litke.

 

 

 

VEGAS:   David and Sharon Skwira, Doug Ebertowski, David Hayes, Kate Krych, Lonny Krych, Dick Lucken, Louise Lucken, Richard Stegora.

 

 

 

CHILDREN’S GAMES:   Horst and Janet Hanneken.

 

Children’s Games will operate from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM.  Chairpersons (underlined) should call fellow workers to verify shift hours.  Recommended shifts are 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM and 2:00 to 5:00 PM.  Personal contact is very important to assure participation.  Families have been assigned to events to improve scheduling and balance.  If anyone has been omitted, please contact a group leader for assignment.  Adults should supervise younger workers at all times!

 

***It is the responsibility of each chairperson to get the stand ready by 11:00 AM on the Bazaar Morning.  This must be done by stand chairpersons!  Please call Horst Hanneken at 320-745-2641, if you have any questions or to volunteer for any outdoor game assignments.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

September 3, 2017

 

                                        Information and Worker’s List for 2017

 

For the

 

HOLY CROSS PARISH BAZAAR

 

Sunday, September 3, 2017

 

 

 

Dear Parishioners,

 

Please take time to read this entire set of sheets as there have been some changes.

 

 

 

Adult dinner tickets will be enclosed in this envelope.  Children’s dinner tickets are available upon request.  Please do not sell an adult dinner ticket for a child’s dinner ticket.  All unsold tickets (drawing and dinner) must be returned.  Extra drawing and dinner tickets may be picked up before and after mass on August 13th, 20th and 27th.  All money for the drawing and dinner tickets and food card money may also be turned in at the Holy Cross sacristy on Friday, September 1st between 1:00 and 3:00 PM; on Saturday, September 2nd between 10:00 AM and 3:00 PM; AND ALL DAY ON SUNDAY.  There will be a $20.00 prize for the parishioner selling the winning drawing ticket.  Your name must be on the back of the ticket to claim the prize.  There will also be a $20.00 prize for the parishioner who sells the most drawing tickets.

 

 

 

Children’s Country Store Prizes:  Each household is asked to donate 5 new prizes of about $.75 to $1.00 in value.  These should be new items and should be individually bagged, or the whole bag will go as one prize.  We need any available young people to help prepare the prize items on Saturday, September 2nd at 10:00 AM.  (Please note *Appropriate prizes for kids please!)

 

 

 

Parish Fancy Work Stand:  Each household (or 2 or more together) is asked to donate one item.  Handmade items are preferred but store-bought items would also be appropriate and much appreciated.  All items for the Country Store and Parish Fancy Work Stand should be brought on Friday or Saturday to the sacristy.  Signs will be posted where these items may be placed.

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 30th:  Women and men are needed to help do some cleaning in the kitchen at 9:00 AM.  (Please note:  The Sentence to Serve crew does not clean in the kitchen).

 

 

 

Friday, September 1st:  All available men and older boys gather together at 9:00 AM on the church grounds to set up stands.  We need a lot of help for this, so please come!  Bring tools with you.  Allen Woitalla is in charge.

 

 

 

Saturday, September 2nd:  All food and supplies are to be brought to the church basement in the morning.  WE CAN ALWAYS USE MORE LEMON PIES!

 

 

 

Waitresses are asked to come to the church basement on Saturday, September 2nd at 8:00 AM to help wash tablecloths off, arrange centerpieces and get things organized.  Flowers are needed for the tables.  Please bring them on Saturday, September 2nd.

 

 

 

All available women are asked to come to the church basement on Saturday, September 2nd to help prepare food.

 

 

 

Potato Peelers and Helpers (please bring a knife or peeler at 10:00 AM):

 

Louise Brill, Diane Brisk, JoAnne Gross, Doris Hoffman, Alvina Kisor, Yvonne Kisor, Doug Knopik, Ruth Norberg, Darlene Rocheleau, Helen Schlegel, Adeline Seitz, Shirley Stichter, Martha Woitalla, Jr., Eleanore Young, Sherry Ziemkowski.

 

 

 

Food Preparation – 8:00 AM – (come whenever you can):

 

Bernice Banick, Jenna Brill, Kelly Brill, Tina Brill, Karen (Tom) Brisk, Tabitha Brisk, Cindy Butler, Sara Carmona,  Bev Copa, Jeanette Cyr, Jodi Dambowy,  Grace Dembouski, Kristin Dombovy, Lynn Dombovy, Julie Dosh, Ashley Eich, Jill Eich, Stacy Foust, Rebecca Gammon, Kathy Halbert, Janet Hanneken, Sara Hanneken, Stacy Hayes, Kathy (Gary) Hebler, Bernie Hoffman, Debbie (Martin) Hoheisel,  Donna Kapus, Renee Kapus, Kayla Kisor, Missy Kisor,  Jessica Kreutter, Denise Krych, Roxanne Lehmeier, DeDe Litke, Renee’ Litke, Penny Loidolt, Marietta Maleski, Tammy Maleski, Vickie Maleski, Nicole Matlock, Valerie Matlock, Cindy Pulak, Judy Pulak, Mindy Rudolph, Nancy Rudolph, Sheila Rudolph, Cassie Schlegel, Lori Schlegel, Bev Schubert, Carrie Schubert, Shelly Schubert, Shelly Seppelt, Sharon Skwira, Meghan Thesing, Teresa Thesing, Diane Waytashek, Amanda (Billy) Woitalla, Amanda (Andy) Woitalla, Amber Woitalla, Bernice Woitalla, Cari Woitalla, Debbie Woitalla, Lori Woitalla, Marie Woitalla, Melissa (LeRoy) Woitalla, Melissa (Mike) Woitalla, Rose Woitalla, Delores Young.

 

 

 

Sunday, September 3rd:  No stands should be open until 11:00 AM.  Please bring produce on Sunday morning, September 3rd, before or after the 10:00 AM Mass to the Produce Stand.  (Anyone having plastic pails or big cool whip containers are asked to please bring them down to the basement to use for the sale of food on Sunday, September 3rd.  Anyone having dill or refrigerator pickles, please bring them to the Hamburger Stand on Sunday).

 

 

 

THE FIRST NAME ON THE FOLLOWING LISTS (underlined) IS THE PERSON IN CHARGE.  IF ANYONE ASSIGNED IS UNABLE TO WORK, PLEASE FIND A SUBSTITUTE AND CALL THE PERSON IN CHARGE BY SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2ND.

 

 

 

HOST AND HOSTESS:  Tom Dukowitz and Judy Boser.

 

BANKERS:  Lois Woitalla and Kathy Hoffman Tax.

 

DINNER TICKETS:

 

                SELLERS:  Sara Hanneken, Eddie Schubert, Edward Woitalla.

 

                COLLECTORS:  Dan and Joey Kozulla-bottom of stairs; Oliver Rudolph-elevator entrance.

 

 

 

KITCHEN:

 

HEAD COOKS:  LeAnn Pulak, Phyllis Schmidtbauer, Gloria Woitalla.

 

ASSISTANT COOKS:  Stacy Foust, Pennie Loidolt, Delores Young, Denise Young, Cindy Pulak

 

KITCHEN HELPERS:  Joe Pulak, Paul Pulak, Randy Pulak, Andy Woitalla, Justin Young, Randy Young, Ashley Foust.

 

DISHWASHERS:  David Loidolt, Nancy Rudolph.

 

FOOD CHECKER:  Louise Brill.

 

CHICKEN SERVERS:  Grace Dembouski, Marie Rudolph.

 

 

 

PIE ROOM:  Lynn Dukowitz, Diane Brisk, Rose Hoffman, Renee’ Litke, Diane Poser, Cindy Young.

 

 

 

DINING ROOM:

 

HEAD WAITRESSES::  Sheryl Cronquist,  Mary Manlick

 

HEAD TABLE WAITRESSES:  Bernice Banick, Jeanette Cyr, Debbie (Marty) Hoheisel, DeDe Litke, Taunya Poser, Shirley Stichter, Lynn Dombovy.

 

 

 

WAITRESSES:  Kayla Brisk, Abby Cyr, Peggy Donabauer, Stacy Gahler, Rita Kunkel, Gwen Marshall, Jackie Moser, Charlotte Obowa, Shauna Obowa, Jill Schlegel, Lori Schlegel, Shelby Schubert, Laura Tautges, Marybeth Tautges, Rhonda Thomas, Summer Woitalla, Sherry Ziemkowski.

 

***ALL WAITRESSES:  Please be in the church basement on Sunday, September 3rd at 10:00 AM.  If you are not able to work, please find a substitute or please call Sheryl Cronquist at 218-764-3413.  If you have long hair, please put it up or pull it back.  Please DO NOT leave your tables until cleared off and cleaned.  Thank you!  (Extra volunteers are very much needed!)

 

 

 

OUTSIDE STANDS:

 

 

 

BEER STAND – 11:00 AM to 3:30 PM:

 

WORKERS:  Ronald Gross, Donald Brill, Gerald Brill, Tony DeLong, Greg Hoffman, John Hoppe, Jeff Kloss, Tom Kowalczyk, Bruce Krych, Dave Langer, Jay Lodermeier, Roger Pawlu(Jr.), Trevor Poser, Swede Roscoe, Kelly Rudolph, Robert Schlegel(Jr.), Wylie Tomberlin, Corey Tretter. Donald Tretter. Marvin Tretter.

 

 

 

BEER STAND – 3:30 to 8:00 PM:

 

WORKERS:  LeRoy Knopik, Dean Andrea, Daryl Cronquist, Dennis Dombovy, Dennis Donabauer, Paul Froncak, Chet Gahler, Martin Hoheisel, Rayne Hoppe, Lonnie Kowalzek, Thom Kruetter, Richard Langer, Kurt Litke, Larry Litke, Ron Litke, Todd Stangl, Lewis Woitalla.

 

***If any beer stand workers would like to switch shifts, please make arrangements with someone in the other shift and let the lead worker know.  If you can work extra hours, you are welcome to do so!  Please bring a bar towel.

 

 

 

BINGO 11:00 am TO 3:00 pm:   Donna Kapus and Eleanore Skochenski

 

CALLERS:   Jeff Wisneski

 

WORKERS:  Janae Brill, Marvin Brill, Bryan Bruse, Heidi Bruse, David Dosh, Julie Dosh, Tracy Ebertowski, Eric Halbert, Gene Kapus, Larry Kowalzek, Amo Marshall, Russ Norberg, Jim Pulak, Judy Pulak, Mindy Rudolph, Randy Rudolph, Scott Rudolph, Lisa Skochenski, Maranda Skochenski, Mike Sobiech, Tony Sobiech, Mike Tautges, Steve Waytashek, Shannon Wisneski, Allen Woitalla, Brian Woitalla, Larry Woitalla.

 

 

 

BINGO 3:00 TO 7:00 pm:   Karen (Tom)Brisk and Bernice Woitalla

 

CALLERS:   Doug Knopik and John Maleski

 

WORKERS:   Corey Andrea, Jeff Brill, Jenny Brilll, Kelly Brill, Stephanie Brill, Tina Brill, Tabitha Brisk, Robert Cyr, Jason Dambowy, Jodi Dambowy, Kathy Halbert, Dan Kisor, Amanda Kloss, Josh Lehmeier, Rhonda Lodermeier, Adam Maleski, Tammy Maleski, Vicki Maleski, Gwen Marshall, Blaine Obowa, Jessica Pawlu, Tina Pawlu, Sheila Rudolph, Leanne Sobania, Duane Sobiech, Sue Sobiech, Gerard Virnig, John Weiss, Tyler Weiss.

 

 

 

GRAND RAFFLE 10:30 am TO 2:30 pm:   Ruth Norberg, Shelby Galbreath, Shelly Seppelt, Saron Skwira.

 

2:30 PM TO END:   Willie Rudolph, Mark Rudolph, Allen Stuckmayer, Jeff Thomas.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 11:00 AM TO 2:00 PM:   Doug Knopik, Robyn Galbreath, Jessica Kisor, Kayla Kisor, Yvonne Kisor, Gary Schubert.  Please come early to help set up the stand.  Food must be out of the basement no later than 10:20 AM.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 2:00 TO 5:00 PM:   Leonard and Teresa Thesing, Bev Copa, Kathy (Ricky) Hebler, Jeff Litke, Mary Litke, Marietta Maleski, Arno Marshall, Tim Schubert, Adeline Seitz, Lori Woitalla.

 

 

 

HAMBURGER STAND – 5:00 TO 8:00 PM:   Dave Schubert, Grace Dembouski, Alvina Kisor, Mary Kisor,  Bev Schubert, Greg Schubert, Seth Schubert, Shelly Schubert, Gary Schubert.

 

 

 

HOLY CROSS MISSION CIRCLE:   Marcella Woitalla, Gladys Bednark, Louise Brill, Doris Hoffman, Donna Hoppe, Janice Pawlu, Helen Schlegel, Julia Woitalla.

 

 

 

HOUSE GAMES: Ervin Maleski, Gerald Hayes II, Paul Norberg, Willis Schlegel, Shirley Tomberlin(Table#1)

 

                              Gary Hebler, Michael Foust, Ashley Hanneken, Scott Hanneken, Tyler Hebler(Table#2)

 

 

 

PARISH FANCY WORK STAND:   Diane Virnig, Pat Jasper, Mary Ann Kowalczyk, Darlene Rocheleau, Gloria Rudolph, Lonnie Rudolph, Gloria Sebasky, Bev Tatro.

 

 

 

PARKING:   Tom Brisk, Curtis Brisk, Tim Brisk, Alfred Dahmen, Ricky Hebler, Arnold Kowalczyk, Robert Matlock, Ryan Matlock, Gary Moser, Roger Pawlu (Sr), Russ Tretter, Brent Young, Larry Young.

 

 

 

PRODUCE STAND:   Joanne Gross and Bonnie Matlock.

 

 

 

SILENT AUCTION:   Jill Litke and Renee’ Litke.

 

 

 

VEGAS:   David and Sharon Skwira, Doug Ebertowski, David Hayes, Kate Krych, Lonny Krych, Dick Lucken, Louise Lucken, Richard Stegora.

 

 

 

CHILDREN’S GAMES:   Horst and Janet Hanneken.

 

Children’s Games will operate from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM.  Chairpersons (underlined) should call fellow workers to verify shift hours.  Recommended shifts are 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM and 2:00 to 5:00 PM.  Personal contact is very important to assure participation.  Families have been assigned to events to improve scheduling and balance.  If anyone has been omitted, please contact a group leader for assignment.  Adults should supervise younger workers at all times!

 

***It is the responsibility of each chairperson to get the stand ready by 11:00 AM on the Bazaar Morning.  This must be done by stand chairpersons!  Please call Horst Hanneken at 320-745-2641, if you have any questions or to volunteer for any outdoor game assignments.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

Holy cross bazaar

The holy cross church bazaar will be held Sunday, September 3,2017. Polka mass at 10:00 AM. Chicken and ham dinner served from 11-2 handi-cap accessible air conditioned. $10 for adults children under 12 $4 and 5 and under are free
Entertainment all afternoon with music by the Polka Beats and Sues Country Sunshine
Children's games bingo fancy work refreshments all afternoon
Hamburgers pop and ice cream served all afternoon & evening
Grand raffle drawing at 7 pm over 125 prizes with first prize being $1000 cash. Tickets are $5 each or 4/$20. Bought from any parishioner or at the bazaar!!!